CBD stands for cannabidiol, which is a phytocannabinoid (which, without getting too technical, is the molecule produced by the cannabis plant).
When it comes to CBD and hair health, there is some evidence that topical application of the oil to the scalp can promote hair growth because it contains vitamins. However, there is currently no clinical evidence that CBD can lead to hair loss.
Hemp oil is rich in omega-3 and 6 fatty acids, which are essential for healthy hair and stimulate growth. It also provides the protein that accounts for 90% of hair follicles, which promotes growth and improves blood circulation to the scalp, ensuring that the hair follicle is nourished.
The moisture that hemp provides strengthens your hair and makes it less prone to breakage. It also helps to maintain the hair in its natural consistency, which makes it easier for the scalp to support it. This gives it the foundation it needs to combat the dryness of the scalp, as well as help with the growth of new hair follicles.
The use of CBD oils for your hair can be the secret weapon in any hair program, which helps to improve the health of the hair due to its unique natural properties. If you suffer from bald patches or hair loss, CBD can help you with this as well as other conditions such as psoriasis.
CBD is regenerative for the scalp, so CBD shampoo contains age-related antioxidants that nourish your scalp and promote healthy hair growth, as well as vital vitamins and minerals such as calcium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese, potassium, calcium and magnesium.
The antibacterial properties of CBD are enhanced by its ability to regulate your body’s sebum production, which helps meet a variety of scalp needs and achieve the optimal balance your hair needs to thrive. A groundbreaking study from 2019 also suggests that CBD binds to important natural receptors in the immune system and helps the body to use more of its own power to fight the widely accepted causes of inflammation such as inflammation of the skin, hair and digestive tract in a natural way.
This amazing oil is extracted from raw almonds. It owes its benefits to the amounts of fatty acids, vitamin E, potassium, proteins, zinc, and a number of other vitamins and minerals it contains.
1.Makes The Skin Healthier 2.Reduces Dark Circles, The vitamin E in the almond oil will rejuvenate the skin, and with regular use, lighten the skin under your eyes . Regular use of almond oil will also reduce wrinkles and crow’s feet around the eyes. 3.Delays Signs Of Aging 4.Reduces Tan 5.A Good Substitute For Hand And Foot Cream 6.An Ideal Makeup Remover 7.Treats Chapped Lips 8.Reduces Wrinkles And Fine Lines 9.The zinc in sweet almond oil is great for healing brittle nails
Hair Benefits 1.Makes Your Hair Long And Healthy 2.Gets Rid Of Split Ends 3.Can Substitute Leave-In Conditioners 4.Because many hair care products strip your hair of natural oils, sweet almond oil can help restore this protective barrier
The herb peppermint, a natural cross between two types of mint (water mint and spearmint), grows throughout Europe and North America. Both peppermint leaves and the essential oil from peppermint have been used for health purposes.
Benefits of the peppermint oil:
1. Relieve Muscle and Joint Pain To use peppermint oil for pain relief, simply apply 2–3 drops topically to the area of concern three times daily
2. Promote Hair Growth and Reduce Dandruff Peppermint oil can naturally thicken and nourish damaged hair. It can be used as a natural treatment for thinning hair, and it helps to stimulate the scalp . Plus, menthol is a powerful antiseptic agent, so it may help to remove germs that may buildup in your hair. Menthol is even used in anti-dandruff shampoos. To promote hair growth, simply add 2–3 drops of peppermint to your shampoo and conditioner it would give the hair a shiny, fresh look. .
3.Makes your skin healthy
This antimicrobial agent helps to clear up acne naturally by keeping the skin free of any allergens or pimple-causing bacteria.
Essential oils prevent smelly bacteria from growing, leaving you fresh without relying on harsh chemicals.
please share with us your opinions whether it’s positive or negative.
Tea tree oil is derived from the leaves of the tea tree, it’s native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia, it’s color varies from a yellowish color to totally clear.
When you read about tea tree oil you would think it’s magical because of all of it’s benefits, it doesn’t only benefit your skin but also your hair and it cures too many problems but don’t be fooled tea tree oil had caused some people opposite results than they have expected such as making there acne worse or not giving any results at all, but it can’t be denied that this oil is effective to the majority that had used it and had actually helped a lot. So always remember that it’s crucially important to test the products on a small patch before using them and wait for 24 hours to make sure you’re not allergic . people with sensitive skin may experience irritation when using undiluted tea tree oil. If your skin is sensitive, it’s best to mix tea tree oil with an equal or greater amount of olive oil, coconut oil . Tea tree oil should not be ingested because it may be toxic if swallowed.
Benefits of the tea tree oil :
Tea tree oil is beneficial for your dandruff issues and hair fall,
It also kills bacteria , so it can be a powerful weapon against acne. Several studies have shown that it helps reduce the amount and overall severity of acne. Remember to look for products that contain tea tree oil as an ingredient to help with your skin problems, Tea tree oil-based acne gels can be purchased at natural grocery stores or from online retailers.
It can also help with the body odor as it’s antibacterial effects would help, Sweat itself does not smell. However, when your sweat glands combine with bacteria on your skin, a moderate to strong odor is produced. therefore tea tree oil can be used to make a safe and effective deodorant.
Tea tree oil is inexpensive and safe when used as directed.
please share your experience with us whether it’s positive or negative.
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico.
As many beauty products have become so expensive and sometimes ineffective, switching to natural products might be the best thing you could do for your body for many reasons, natural products are affordable and their effects show during a small period of time but of course never forget to do a patch test just to make sure you’re not allergic to the product you’re about to use .
Benefits of the Jojoba oil:
Jojoba oil could be highly beneficial for any types of hair, you can add it to your hair mask routine and you can also add a few drops to your conditioner which would go a long way, it also helps with fixing the damaged hair when combined with coconut oil and eruca oil and your favourite hair mask or simply apply the oils overnight and wash your hair in the morning if you prefer using them without any other products(you might need to cover your hair to avoid having oil patches on your pillow in the morning), you can also use it after showering to help with untangling your hair and giving it a healthy looking shine.
It can also be used by men to keep their beards healthy and smooth and shiny, because self care is gender neutral.
It can also be used to control oily skin, from my own experience having an oily skin and using oils like jojoba oil and sweet almond oil isn’t as bad as it might sound, i used to think that it was weird using oils on my skin but i was proven wrong, applying jojoba oil on a freshly washed face at night controls your oily skin and helps a lot with the oil control, rubbing it on the parts of your face that tends to be shiny like your forehead and nose will give wonderful results. surprisingly Jojoba oil can help reduce oiliness. This is by modulating the sebum production.
Jojoba oil works in several ways to stop acne formation. First, it acts as a deep cleanser. Secondly, Jojoba oil has antibacterial properties that help control bacterial growth it acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, soothing the irritated skin. When used regularly, Jojoba oil can control acne.
It can also be used to fix chapped lips: You need equal quantities of Jojoba oil and pure beeswax. To make a small quantity, melt 2 teaspoons of beeswax over a double boiler and add 2 teaspoons of Jojoba oil. Mix well and take it off the heat. You can add natural flavors by mixing in a few drops of peppermint or lavender essential oil. Allow to cool in a small glass container.
You can also use jojoba oil for dry feet and hands it helps with soothing the skin.
the aforementioned ways to use the oil and recipes are just the writers own experiences and opinions so please remember that not all skin types are the same and don’t forget to test the product or the recipe on a small part of your hand to make sure you’re not allergic and that it suits you.
please share with us your opinion whether it’s positive or negative.